Vegetable Glycerin or Glycerol is a colourless, odourless, viscous liquid that is sweet-tasting and non-toxic. Vegetable Glycerin has a wide range of applications in the food, pharmaceutical, cosmetic and personal care industries.
Vegetable Glycerin can often be found as a humectant ingredient in personal care products such as moisturisers, lotions and shampoos. It is also a necessary ingredient in soap making.
- Premium quality.
- Pure vegetable glycerin with nothing else added.
- Colourless, odourless, non-toxic.
- Ideal for use in skin applications (e.g. moisturizer or massage) and soap making.
Vegetable Glycerin (USP / Food Grade)
For external use only.
Country of Origin
1Gal / 3.78L